UPDATE: WIAA Football Pairings (All Divisions Complete) - WAOW - Newsline 9, Wausau News, Weather, Sports

UPDATE: WIAA Football Pairings (All Divisions Complete)

Posted:

WISCONSIN (WAOW) -- The WIAA releases high school football pairings for Divisions 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 on Friday:

2010 Football Playoff Level 1 Pairings

All games to be played Tuesday, Oct. 26

Note: Winner of Group A will play the winner of Group B at Level 3, and the winner of Group C will play the winner of Group D at Level 3

Division One

Group A - NW

Eau Claire Memorial at Stevens Point (1)

Wisconsin Rapids at Chippewa Falls (4)

Oshkosh West at Bay Port (3)

Wausau West at Appleton North (2)

Group B - NE

Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny at Homestead (1)

Sheboygan South at Germantown (4)

Milwaukee Madison/Northwest at Manitowoc Lincoln (3)

Milwaukee King at Marquette (2)

Group C - SW

Madison Memorial at Hartford Union (1)

Mukwonago at Middleton (4)

Verona Area at Waukesha West (3)

Sun Prairie at Arrowhead (2)

Group D - SE

Muskego at Milwaukee Riverside (1) at Custer Stadium

Kenosha Tremper at Milwaukee Hamilton (4) at South Stadium

Janesville Parker at Badger (3)

Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning at Kenosha Bradford (2)

 

Division Two

Group A - NW

Marshfield at LaCrosse Logan (1)

Hortonville at Tomah (4)

Holmen at Menomonie (3)

Merrill at Antigo (2)

Group B - NE

Shawano Community at Ashwaubenon (1)

West Bend West at Cedarburg (4)

Green Bay Southwest at Menasha (3)

Pulaski at Kimberly (2)

Group C - SW

Beaver Dam at Waunakee (1)

Westosha Central at Milton (4)

Wilmot Union at DeForest (3)

Hamilton at Monona Grove (2)

Group D - SE

Whitnall at Franklin (1)

Milwaukee Bradley Tech at Brookfield East (4)

Brookfield Central at South Milwaukee (3)

Pius XI at Greendale (2)

 

Division Three

Group A - NW

Mosinee at Xavier (1)

Northland Pines at Waupaca (4)

West Salem at New Richmond (3)

Rice Lake at Black River Falls (2)

Group B - NE

Little Chute at West DePere (1)

Seymour at Two Rivers (4)

Notre Dame at Luxemburg-Casco (3)

Ripon at Kewaskum (2)

Group C - SW

Evansville at Delavan-Darien (1)

Lodi at Wisconsin Dells (4)

Mount Horeb/Barneveld at Jefferson (3)

Madison Edgewood at McFarland (2)

Group D - SE

Whitefish Bay at Plymouth (1)

Catholic Memorial at Pewaukee (4)

New Berlin West at Wisconsin Lutheran (3)

Milwaukee Lutheran at Brown Deer (2)

 

Division Four

Group A - NW

Saint Croix Falls at Northwestern (1)

Durand at Bloomer (4)

Spooner at Baldwin-Woodville (3)

Saint Croix Central at Somerset (2)

Group B - NE

Chilton at Omro (1)

Roncalli (4) at Valders

Wrightstown at Wautoma/Faith Christian (3)

Winneconne at Kewaunee (2)

Group C - SW

New Glarus/Monticello at River Valley (1)

Prairie du Chien at Brodhead/Juda (4)

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau at Nekoosa (3)

Platteville at Marshall (2)

Group D - SE

Lake Mills at Big Foot (1)

Kiel at Racine Saint Catherines (4) at Horlick

New Holstein at Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (3)

North Fond du Lac at Lakeside Lutheran (2)

 

Division Five       

Group A - NW       

Ladysmith    at    Colby (1)

Elk Mound    at    Grantsburg (4)

Cameron    at    Osseo-Fairchild(3)

Stanley-Boyd    at    Mondovi (2)


Group B - NE       

Wabeno-Laona    at    Bonduel (1)

Reedsville    at    Niagra/Goodman/Pembine (4)

Laconia    at    Peshtigo (3)

Oshkosh Lourdes/Valley Christian    at    Tigerton/Marion (2) at Wittenberg-Birnamwood


Group C - SW       

Darlington (1)    at    Lancaster

Stratford    at    Poynette (4)

Aquinas    at    Arcadia (3)

Auburndale    at    Pardeeville (2)


Group D - SE       

Cedar Grove-Belgium    at    Brillion (1)

Palmyra-Eagle    at    Martin Luther (4)

Shoreland Lutheran    at    Waterloo (3)

Kenosha Saint Joseph    at    Oostburg (2)

 

Division Six       

Group A - NW       

Pepin/Alma    at    Blair-Taylor (1)

Flambeau    at    Thorp (4)

Northwood    at    Hurley (3)

Regis    at    Clear Lake (2)


Group B - NE       

Athens    at    Edgar (1)

Iola-Scandinavia    at    Wild Rose (4)

Markesan    at    Pacelli (3)

Shiocton    at    Florence (2)


Group C - SW       

Melrose-Mindoro    at    Bangor (1)

Iowa-Grant    at    Whitehall (4)

River Ridge    at    Mineral Point (3)

Pecatonica/Argyle    at    Necedah (2)


Group D - SE       

Sevastopol    at    Coleman(1)

Brookfield Academy    at    Ozaukee (4)

Hilbert    at    Saint Mary's Springs (3)

Johnson Creek    at    Lake Country Lutheran (2) at TBD

 

Division Seven       

Group A - NW       

McDonell Central    at    Shell Lake (1)

Luck    at    Clayton (4) at Turtle Lake

Elmwood    at    Frederic (3)

Turtle Lake    at    Gilman (2)


Group B - NE       

Port Edwards    at    Randolph (1)

Assumption    at    Cambria-Friesland (4)

Newman Catholic    at    Suring (3)

Living Word Lutheran (2)    at    Rio at Portage


Group C - SW       

Lincoln    at    Plum City (1) at Ellsworth

Weston     at    Hillsboro (4)

DeSoto    at    Cashton (3)

Greenwood/Granton    at    Cochrane-Fountain City (2)


Group D - SE       

Black Hawk    at    Catholic Central (1)

Shullsburg    at    Ithaca (4)

Benton/Scales Mound    at    Seneca (3)

Wauzeka-Steuben    at    Potosi (2)

 

Courtesy: WIAA

Powered by Frankly