All-State soccer teams announced - WAOW - Newsline 9, Wausau News, Weather, Sports

All-State soccer teams announced

Posted:

2012

Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association Release

First team, Best of the Rest F, M, D and GK's

 

FIRST TEAM -Wisconsin Girl's High School Soccer 2012 All-State Selection

Name                           School                                        Position               Year in School

 

Alissa Viste

Jill Ross

Josee Stiever

Fallon Peplinski

Molly Laufenberg

Sydney Buss

Maria Stephans

Jenna Woodson

Meg Van de Loo

Claire Tighe

Madalyn Jansen

 

 

 

Grafton

Waunakee

Cedarburg

Appleton Xavier

Waunakee

Kimberly

Hartford

Menomonee Falls

Eau Claire Memorial

Divine Savior Holy Angels

Appleton North

 

GK

F

F

F

M

M

M

M

M

D

D

 

12

12

11(Player of the Year)

11

11

12

12

12

11

11

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST OF THE REST-Wisconsin Girl's High School Soccer 2012 All-State Selection

 

FORWARDS

Name                          School                                         Grade

 

Kendra Karleski

Milton

12

Aubrey Kampa

Hortonville

12

Jenna Kizlik

River Falls

12

Cassie Blasé

Waukesha West

12

Aubrey Krahn

Waukesha North

10

Holly Lesperance

Waukesha South

12

Katie Grall

Waukesha West

10

Paige Birschbach

Campbellsport

11

Michelle Greenway

Sheboygan North

12

Rachel Van Sluys

Sheboygan South

10

Meg Riebau

Appleton North

11

Rachel Elliott

Sussex Hamilton

11

Ashley McBain

Brookfield Central

12

Maddie Tetzke

Germantown

10

Carley Pfannerstill

Grafton

12

Maggie Edmark

Kenosha Tremper

11

Sam Yasatan

Racine Case

12

Brianna Reid

Oak Creek

11

Sarah Meylor

Watertown

12

Jen Hoerter

Stevens Point

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIDFIELD

Name                          School                                         Grade

Devon Richards

Madison Edgewood

12

Tiffany Fameree

Seymour

11

Brianna Messner

Seymour

11

Shoua Khang

Eau Claire North

11

Asia Laudal

Eau Claire Memorial

12

Courtney Leister

Kettle Moraine

12

Carina Krausert

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

11

Sara Opie

Arrowhead

11

Jessica Splitgerber

De Pere

11

Sydney Buss

Kimberly

11

Alayah Walls

Wauwatosa East

11

Ingrid Mortonson

Divine Savior Holy Angels

11

Emilie Pesch

Brookfield Academy

12

Kayla Schlosser

Germantown

10

Emma Fatla

Grafton

12

Caroline Fink

Whitefish Bay

10

Lexi Herrewig

Winnebago Lutheran Academy

12

Taylor Blazei

Slinger

12

Darian Molter

Marshfield

10

Morgan Elzinga

Wisconsin Rapids

12

Elise Thuot

D.C. Everest

9

Anna Stadler

Kristen Gunderson

Michelle Cornell

 

Wauwatosa West

Middleton

Waunakee

11

12

12

 

 

DEFENSE

Name                          School                                                 Grade

JoJo Chryst

Madison Edgewood

11

Syd Volbrecht

Eau Claire Memorial

11

Alexi Bopray

River Falls

12

Ashley Siewert

Waukesha West

12

Ashley Bovee

Xavier

11

Heather Willems

Green Bay Preble

12

Ashley O'Connell

Appleton East

12

Kendra Bombinski

Neenah

11

Sarah Fotsch

Brookfield Central

11

Hannah Groth

Cedarburg

11

Cassidy Blanchard

Whitefish Bay

10

Jessica Mlachnik

Muskego

12

Paige Dethorne

Claire Melin

Madeline Murphy

Kenosha Tremper

Verona

Waunakee

12

12

11

 

GOALKEEPERS

Name                          School                                      Grade

Michela Ongaro

Arrowhead

11

Rachel Oleson

Brookfield Central

10

 

Powered by Frankly