Friday Sports Report and Scores (1-4-13) - WAOW - Newsline 9, Wausau News, Weather, Sports

Friday Sports Report and Scores (1-4-13)

Posted:

Boys' Basketball

   Almond-Bancroft 52, Tri-County 24

   Antigo 64, Menominee, Mich. 44

   Ashwaubenon 56, Sheboygan South 46

   Athens 75, Chequamegon 48

   Augusta 53, Loyal 44

   Badger 61, Kenosha Reuther 39

   Baldwin-Woodville 50, Osceola 38

   Bangor 63, New Lisbon 44

   Barron 54, Northwestern 43

   Bloomer 57, Ladysmith 27

   Boscobel 65, Darlington 52

   Brookfield Central 58, Wauwatosa East 42

   Bruce 61, Lake Holcombe 36

   Cadott 60, McDonell Central 59

   Cameron 45, Clear Lake 33

   Campbellsport 45, Kiel 39

   Catholic Memorial 64, Waukesha North 53

   Clayton 61, Prairie Farm 34

   Colby 43, Spencer 32

   Colfax 71, Mondovi 42

   Columbus Catholic 53, Owen-Withee 47

   Cuba City 65, Southwestern 48

   D.C. Everest 67, La Crosse Logan 34

   De Pere 60, Green Bay Southwest 45

   Dominican 53, Racine St. Catherine's 41

   Durand 58, Prescott 49

   East Troy 68, Whitewater 30

   Eau Claire North 60, Chippewa Falls 59

   Edgewood 63, Milton 38

   Eleva-Strum 48, Melrose-Mindoro 42

   Fall Creek 41, Thorp 27

   Fort Atkinson 60, Oregon 51, 2OT

   Franklin 49, Racine Park 45

   Germantown 76, Nicolet 69

   Glenwood City 47, Boyceville 43

   Greenfield 65, Cudahy 43

   Greenwood 48, Gilman 41

   Hamilton 58, West Allis Nathan Hale 28

   Hartford Union 44, West Bend West 40

   Hayward 48, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 42

   Hillsboro 49, Wonewoc-Center 41

   Hudson 53, Eau Claire Memorial 46

   Janesville Craig 77, Janesville Parker 52

   Kaukauna 52, Oshkosh North 49

   Kenosha Tremper 49, Oak Creek 43

   Kewaskum 42, Sheboygan Falls 39

   La Crosse Central 55, Wausau West 36

   Madison La Follette 73, Middleton 69

   Manitowoc Lincoln 51, Bay Port 42

   Marquette University 78, Brookfield East 61

   Marshfield 69, Wausau East 65

   Mauston 58, Westfield Area 39

   McFarland 54, Jefferson 51

   Menominee Indian 48, Bowler 43

   Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 61, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 52

   Milw. Washington 65, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 62

   Milwaukee Academy of Science 74, Young Coggs Prep 50

   Milwaukee King 52, Milw. Bay View 44

   Milwaukee Lutheran 63, Grafton 55

   Milwaukee Riverside University 55, Milwaukee North 53

   Milwaukee Vincent 74, Milwaukee Pulaski 38

   Monroe 59, Monona Grove 52

   Neenah 52, Fond du Lac 35

   Neillsville 68, Granton 24

   Nekoosa 58, Adams-Friendship 33

   New Berlin Eisenhower 54, Greendale 47

   New Richmond 46, Amery 35

   Newman Catholic 57, Assumption 56

   North Crawford 51, La Farge 44

   Northwood 68, Webster 18

   Oconomowoc 57, Beaver Dam 40

   Omro 54, Mayville 49

   Ozaukee 51, Random Lake 33

   Pacelli 72, Weyauwega-Fremont 65

   Pewaukee 45, New Berlin West 28

   Pittsville 53, Edgar 42

   Pius XI 57, Wauwatosa West 47

   Platteville 42, Lancaster 38

   Plymouth 61, Two Rivers 52

   Potosi 49, Benton 32

   Prentice 50, Rib Lake 43

   Racine Case 80, Kenosha Indian Trail 60

   Racine Horlick 79, Kenosha Bradford 54

   Regis 72, Osseo-Fairchild 58

   Rhinelander 64, Mosinee 35

   Rice Lake 63, Menomonie 51

   River Valley 64, Dodgeville 61

   Saint Thomas More 62, The Prairie School 61

   Sheboygan Area Luth. 79, Kohler 63

   Sheboygan North 78, Green Bay West 50

   Shiocton 54, Amherst 37

   Shoreland Lutheran 58, Martin Luther 31

   Slinger 55, Watertown 54

   Solon Springs 74, Butternut 42

   Spooner 43, Cumberland 32

   Spring Valley 61, Plum City 32

   Stevens Point 39, Merrill 34

   Sun Prairie 73, Madison East 57

   Tomah 52, Black River Falls 48

   Turner 46, Palmyra-Eagle 42

   Waterford 52, Elkhorn Area 44

   Waupun 69, New Holstein 65

   Wauzeka-Steuben 57, Kickapoo 49

   Westosha Central 58, Delavan-Darien 46

   Whitefish Bay 70, Homestead 60

   Whitehall 65, Blair-Taylor 53

   Wild Rose 58, Marion 40

   Wilmot Union 54, Burlington 49

   Wisconsin Dells 80, Wautoma 42

   Wisconsin Lutheran 65, West Bend East 37


Girls Basketball

   Algoma 58, Gibraltar 31

   Almond-Bancroft 43, Tri-County 42

   Amery 40, St. Croix Falls 37

   Amherst 65, Shiocton 24

   Appleton North 39, Menasha 33

   Appleton West 51, Appleton East 48

   Bay Port 67, Manitowoc Lincoln 60

   Brillion 48, Mishicot 32

   Brookfield Central 63, Wauwatosa East 21

   Bruce 46, Lake Holcombe 44

   Cambridge 56, Waterloo 19

   Cedarburg 48, Port Washington 31

   Chilton 37, Roncalli 36

   Coleman 45, Suring 32

   Crandon 48, Florence 28

   Cudahy 49, Greenfield 40

   D.C. Everest 49, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 23

   De Pere 40, Green Bay Southwest 23

   DeForest 66, Portage 43

   Divine Savior 58, Brookfield East 50

   Dodgeland 46, Madison Abundant Life 39

   Eastbrook Academy 56, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 23

   Eau Claire North 63, Chippewa Falls 52

   Edgar 43, Pittsville 36

   Elcho 57, Laona 33

   Elk Mound 60, Stanley-Boyd 54

   Fall River 56, Deerfield 37

   Fond du Lac 39, Neenah 37

   Franklin 86, Racine Park 62

   Frederic 76, Birchwood 28

   Gillett 38, Crivitz 28

   Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 40, Sevastopol 27

   Hamilton 56, West Allis Nathan Hale 17

   Horicon 37, Hustisford 17

   Johnson Creek 56, Williams Bay 32

   Kenosha Bradford 40, Racine Horlick 37

   Kewaunee 67, Sturgeon Bay 19

   Lakeland 39, Tomahawk 29

   Lakeside Lutheran 63, Lodi 32

   Lourdes Academy 60, Pardeeville 49

   Luck 60, Winter 41

   Manawa 37, Iola-Scandinavia 36

   Markesan 45, Oakfield 27

   Marshall 60, Wisconsin Heights 54

   Mellen 57, Bessemer, Mich. 28

   Menomonee Falls 51, West Allis Central 19

   Milton 42, Fort Atkinson 29

   Milw. Washington 58, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 55

   Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 57, Milwaukee North 27

   Milwaukee Hamilton 43, Milw. Madison/Career & Technical/Northwest 39

   Milwaukee Riverside University 87, Milwaukee Vincent 39

   Milwaukee School of Languages 53, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 32

   Milwaukee South 77, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 28

   Monona Grove 75, Monroe 33

   Muskego 50, Kettle Moraine 36

   New Berlin Eisenhower 57, Greendale 36

   New Glarus 40, Belleville 17

   New London 49, Seymour 13

   Northland Pines 65, Medford Area 51

   Notre Dame 91, Green Bay East 25

   Oak Creek 62, Kenosha Tremper 26

   Oconto 59, Southern Door 42

   Oregon 41, Reedsburg Area 39

   Pewaukee 53, New Berlin West 41

   Pius XI 53, Wauwatosa West 21

   Port Edwards 75, Gresham Community 38

   Poynette 33, Westfield Area 32

   Pulaski 48, Green Bay Preble 44

   Racine Case 57, Kenosha Indian Trail 39

   Rio 43, Princeton/Green Lake 40

   River Falls 37, New Richmond 32

   Saint Francis 43, Shorewood 7

   Sheboygan North 75, Green Bay West 32

   Sheboygan South 62, Ashwaubenon 34

   Shell Lake 44, Unity 42

   Siren 50, Turtle Lake 36

   South Milwaukee 54, Whitnall 37

   South Shore 74, Bayfield 43

   Waukesha North 51, Catholic Memorial 46

   Waukesha West 58, Arrowhead 50

   Waunakee 66, Sauk Prairie 43

   Waupaca 58, Ripon 21

   Wausau West 66, Newman Catholic 52

   West Salem 49, Luther 31

   Whitefish Bay 43, Homestead 22

   Wild Rose 39, Marion 28

   Williams Bay Faith Christian 36, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 25

   Winneconne 45, Clintonville 40

   Wittenberg-Birnamwood 60, Bonduel 26

Boys Hockey

   Arrowhead 5, Kenosha 2

   Ashland 2, Spooner 1

   D.C. Everest 3, Neenah/Hortonville 1

   Fond du Lac 9, Waupun 5

   Middleton 3, Onalaska 2

   Mosinee 8, Rhinelander 0

   Waukesha 4, Whitefish Bay 0


Girls Hockey

   Icebergs 1, Arrowhead 0

   Marshfield 4, Waupaca 3

   Northern Edge 9, Lakeland 2

   USM 1, Middleton 0

Top Sports Headlines [menu1360_4-C123745]

Sports Menu Subnav Category

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WAOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Chief Engineer Russ Crass at 715-842-2251. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.