Thursday's High School Scores (1-10-13) - WAOW - Newsline 9, Wausau News, Weather, Sports

Thursday's High School Scores (1-10-13)

Posted:

Boys Basketball

   Alma/Pepin 62, Lincoln 34

   Augusta 68, Gilman 40

   Bangor 73, Cashton 46

   Brookfield Academy 87, Heritage Christian 60

   Burlington 57, Delavan-Darien 42

   Clayton 68, Shell Lake 43

   Clinton 65, McFarland 56

   Cochrane-Fountain City 48, Whitehall 46

   Colby 57, Loyal 49

   Columbus Catholic 46, Spencer 43

   Dodgeville 67, Lancaster 50

   Drummond 63, Hurley 56, OT

   East Troy 90, Big Foot 34

   Edgar 71, Abbotsford 64

   Edgerton 56, Parkview 54

   Elk Mound 49, Colfax 46

   Elkhorn Area 60, Badger 56

   Elmwood 66, Glenwood City 48

   Fall Creek 52, Altoona 39

   Gilmanton 39, Eleva-Strum 37

   Greenwood 76, Granton 46

   Hillsboro 45, Brookwood 40

   Holmen 92, La Crosse Logan 58

   Howards Grove 59, Cedar Grove-Belgium 46

   Ironwood, Mich. 70, Butternut 29

   Janesville Craig 82, Madison East 78

   Jefferson 63, Brodhead 31

   Kohler 67, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 53

   Madison La Follette 72, Janesville Parker 57

   Madison Memorial 62, Middleton 60

   Melrose-Mindoro 46, Independence 40

   Milwaukee Vincent 78, Milwaukee North 62

   Mondovi 54, Boyceville 42

   Mountaintop Christian 80, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 47

   Necedah 74, Wonewoc-Center 59

   Newman Catholic 78, Phillips 47

   Northland Lutheran 72, Rib Lake 68

   Oostburg 76, Sheboygan Area Luth. 46

   Ozaukee 55, Kiel 36

   Palmyra-Eagle 52, Whitewater 44

   Prairie du Chien 36, Platteville 23

   Prairie Farm 72, Lake Holcombe 33

   Regis 68, Stanley-Boyd 31

   Richland Center 62, River Valley 58

   Royall 74, New Lisbon 35

   Saint Lawrence Seminary 26, Living Word Lutheran 0

   Sheboygan County Christian 55, Random Lake 35

   Sheboygan Falls 47, Campbellsport 33

   Solon Springs 70, Mellen 34

   Spring Valley 47, Saint Croix Central 40

   Sun Prairie 64, Madison West 59

   Superior 67, Cloquet, Minn. 35

   Thorp 56, McDonell Central 46

   Trinity Academy 44, Tenor 30

   Washburn 67, Bessemer, Mich. 51

   Waterford 48, Westosha Central 39


Girls Basketball

   Abbotsford 57, Northland Lutheran 48

   Amery 37, Saint Croix Central 36

   Ashland 54, Hermantown, Minn. 33

   Baraboo 62, Stoughton 49

   Barron 61, Northwestern 33

   Belmont 49, Highland 17

   Black Hawk 50, Albany 37

   Bonduel 48, Iola-Scandinavia 38

   Cambridge 50, Wisconsin Heights 34

   Catholic Central 59, Saint Thomas More 49

   Chilton 31, Reedsville 17

   Clintonville 44, Waupaca 40

   Coleman 62, Wausaukee 27

   Crandon 55, Three Lakes 45

   De Pere 42, Pulaski 36

   De Soto 41, Wauzeka-Steuben 36

   Deerfield 68, Abundant Life Academy 24

   Dominican 55, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 30

   Edgewood 34, Monroe 20

   Elcho 49, Wabeno 43

   Fall River 63, Dodgeland 42

   Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 52, Viroqua 38

   Gillett 41, Suring 21

   Gresham Community 60, Tigerton 56

   Hartford Union 42, West Bend East 38

   Hayward 59, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 17

   Hilbert 49, Mishicot 38

   Hustisford 30, Williams Bay 24

   Ithaca 48, Weston 30

   Kettle Moraine Lutheran 49, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 31

   Ladysmith 42, Bloomer 24

   Lakeside Lutheran 72, Watertown Luther Prep 36

   Laona 57, White Lake 31

   Little Chute 49, Freedom 42

   Lodi 52, Columbus 36

   Lourdes Academy 67, Princeton 38

   Luck 57, Clear Lake 21

   Luther 51, Black River Falls 44

   Luxemburg-Casco 48, Marinette 24

   Manitowoc Lutheran 34, Roncalli 33

   Markesan 68, Central WI Christian 24

   Marshall 51, New Glarus 42

   Milton 53, Oregon 49

   Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 30, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 23

   Milwaukee Riverside University 93, Milw. Madison/Career & Technical/Northwest 18

   Monona Grove 62, Fort Atkinson 36

   Monticello 39, Argyle 34

   Mount Horeb 46, Portage 41

   New London 49, Denmark 30

   Niagara 52, Crivitz 30

   Notre Dame 64, Green Bay Preble 41

   Oconto 38, Menomonie 33

   Oconto Falls 49, Hortonville 40

   Pecatonica 39, Riverdale 19

   Peshtigo 43, Lena 38

   Potosi 62, Cassville 34

   Prairie Farm 66, Lake Holcombe 34

   Prescott 50, Hastings, Minn. 45

   Randolph 42, Pardeeville 30

   Richland Center 54, River Valley 36

   Rio 48, Cambria-Friesland 26

   Saint Mary Central 58, Brillion 27

   Saint Marys Springs 49, Laconia 27

   Seneca 55, North Crawford 29

   Watertown 61, West Bend West 42

   West De Pere 41, Shawano Comm. 23

   West Salem 34, Westby 30

   Winneconne 35, Berlin 29

   Wittenberg-Birnamwood 55, Pacelli 23

   Wrightstown 50, Valders 31

   Xavier 55, Ripon 21

Boys Hockey

   Amery 2, Somerset 0

   Antigo 7, Rhinelander 1

   Beaver Dam 8, Grafton 2

   D.C. Everest 6, Marshfield 2

   De Pere/West De Pere 5, Ashwaubenon 1

   Duluth Marshall, Minn. 5, Superior 1

   Eau Claire Memorial 4, Chippewa Falls 2

   Hudson 7, Simley, Minn. 3

   La Crosse 4, Viroqua 2

   McFarland 5, Janesville 2

   Menomonie 4, Eau Claire North 0

   Monroe 7, Madison La Follette 0

   Stevens Point 2, Wausau East 1

   West Salem 10, La Crescent/Houston, Minn. 3

   Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 8, Merrill 0

   WSFLG Blizzard 12, Pine City/Rush City, Minn. 3


Girls Hockey

   Duluth Northern Stars, Minn. 5, Superior 0

   Hudson 4, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 1

   Icebergs 3, Rock County 0

   St. Croix Valley Fusion 4, Chippewa Falls 1

   USM 3, Arrowhead 0

WRESTLING

   Appleton North 53, Kimberly 22

   Baraboo 57, Waunakee 18

   Bay Port 50, Ashwaubenon 7

   Bonduel 42, Shiocton 31

   Brodhead/Juda 60, Belleville/Mont/New Glarus 9

   Burlington 67, Westosha Central 3

   Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 54, Bloomer/Colfax 27

   Clinton 56, Cambridge 15

   Eau Claire North 39, River Falls 33

   Elkhorn Area 54, Wilmot Union 13

   Ellsworth 60, Prescott 11

   Holmen 69, La Crosse Central 9

   Horicon 63, Hustisford 6

   Johnson Creek 66, Rio/Fall River 3

   Kaukauna 55, Neenah 6

   Kaukauna 80, Appleton West 0

   Kettle Moraine 48, Milw. Riverside Univ/Shorewood 34

   Lancaster 54, Cuba City/Southwestern 18

   Lodi 72, Poynette 9

   Luxemburg-Casco 60, Seymour 15

   Manawa 37, Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli 30

   Mauston 55, Wisconsin Dells 14

   Medford Area 60, Lakeland 12

   Mosinee 40, Antigo 33

   Mount Horeb/Barneveld 30, Sauk Prairie 29

   New Richmond 46, Osceola 32

   Oconomowoc 47, Hartford Union 26

   Oshkosh North 45, Kimberly 24

   Oshkosh West 39, Appleton North 27

   Oshkosh West 57, Fond du Lac 15

   Pecatonica/Argyle 42, Darlington 33

   Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steub 47, Dodgeville 26

   Random Lake 54, Laconia 24

   Rhinelander 44, Tomahawk 22

   Sheboygan South 51, Sheboygan North 27

   Two Rivers 50, Sheboygan Falls 19

   Valders 40, Mishicot 39

   Valders 46, Roncalli 6

   West De Pere 37, Shawano Community 36

   West Salem/Bangor 51, Viroqua 26

   Westfield Area 66, Adams-Friendship 12

   Whitewater 66, Cambridge 9

   Winnebago Lutheran Academy 48, North Fond du Lac 30

   Wittenberg-Birnamwood 73, Menominee Indian 3

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WAOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Chief Engineer Russ Crass at 715-842-2251. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.