Friday's local high school scores - WAOW - Newsline 9, Wausau News, Weather, Sports

Friday's local high school scores

Posted:

Boys Basketball

   Adams-Friendship 35, Westfield Area 34

   Algoma 63, Gibraltar 47

   Almond-Bancroft 48, Marion 41

   Amherst 70, Manawa 36

   Antigo 57, Medford Area 43

   Aquinas 69, Tomah 50

   Arcadia 44, Westby 33

   Arrowhead 74, Mukwonago 56

   Ashwaubenon 61, Manitowoc Lincoln 50

   Barron 65, Cumberland 33

   Belleville 65, Cambridge 49

   Berlin 51, Winneconne 49

   Black Hawk 55, Argyle 34

   Bloomer 51, Hayward 43

   Bowler 72, Tri-County 58

   Brillion 53, Mishicot 29

   Brown Deer 62, Greenfield 51

   CEO Leadership Academy 62, Young Coggs Prep 29

   Coleman 42, Lena 40

   Columbus 69, Lakeside Lutheran 59

   Crandon 77, Florence 37

   Crivitz 68, Saint Thomas Aquinas 58

   D.C. Everest 66, Merrill 40

   Deerfield 57, Johnson Creek 35

   Dominican 53, Racine Lutheran 37

   Flambeau 48, Birchwood 41

   Fond du Lac 50, Appleton West 43, OT

   Fort Atkinson 50, Edgewood 47

   Grafton 55, Port Washington 44

   Grantsburg 43, Unity 23

   Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 69, Sevastopol 31

   Green Bay Southwest 46, Green Bay East 36

   Gresham Community 49, Tigerton 33

   Hilbert 62, Manitowoc Lutheran 58

   Hustisford 67, Dodgeland 21

   Iola-Scandinavia 60, Bonduel 56

   Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 48, Catholic Central 43

   Kettle Moraine Lutheran 50, North Fond du Lac 38

   La Crosse Central 57, Sparta 33

   Laconia 62, Saint Marys Springs 41

   Lake Mills 56, Watertown Luther Prep 35

   Lakeland 66, Mosinee 61, OT

   Little Chute 52, Freedom 40

   Lodi 76, Poynette 61

   Lourdes Academy 74, Princeton/Green Lake 51

   Luther 66, West Salem 52

   Luxemburg-Casco 67, Shawano Comm. 42

   Marathon 77, Chequamegon 50

   Marquette University 59, Wauwatosa East 48

   Marshall 100, New Glarus 60

   Marshfield 47, Eau Claire North 44

   Menomonee Falls 53, West Allis Nathan Hale 46

   Menomonie 84, Chippewa Falls 53

   Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 64, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 61

   Milw. Washington 80, Milwaukee Madison 43

   Milwaukee South 57, Milwaukee Pulaski 29

   Monroe 54, Milton 34

   Montello 64, Oakfield 36

   Monticello 46, Juda 33

   Mount Horeb 54, Baraboo 43

   Muskego 65, Waukesha South 57

   New Auburn 62, Cornell 27

   New Berlin Eisenhower 80, Whitnall 62

   New London 53, Marinette 36

   Notre Dame 59, Green Bay Preble 51

   Oak Creek 57, Kenosha Indian Trail 41

   Oconomowoc 57, Hartford Union 44

   Onalaska 88, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 62

   Oshkosh North 59, Oshkosh West 32

   Peshtigo 71, Gillett 26

   Pewaukee 69, Greendale 60

   Pittsville 73, Blair-Taylor 66

   Port Edwards 53, Menominee Indian 41

   Portage 49, Reedsburg Area 48

   Potosi 51, Highland 42

   Pulaski 59, De Pere 51

   Racine Case 89, Franklin 52

   Racine Horlick 60, Kenosha Tremper 57

   Racine Park 56, Kenosha Bradford 51

   Racine St. Catherine's 55, The Prairie School 20

   Randolph 43, Pardeeville 40, OT

   Rhinelander 67, Northland Pines 26

   Rice Lake 67, Eau Claire Memorial 47

   River Falls 49, Hudson 43

   Sauk Prairie 51, Monona Grove 39

   Sheboygan North 62, Bay Port 61

   Sheboygan South 76, Green Bay West 44

   Shiocton 78, Weyauwega-Fremont 65

   Shoreland Lutheran 52, Saint Thomas More 51

   Shullsburg 48, Benton 31

   Southern Door 51, Oconto 49

   Spooner 46, Ladysmith 32

   Stevens Point 72, Wausau West 45

   Sturgeon Bay 61, Kewaunee 39

   Suring 56, Wausaukee 40

   Turtle Lake 85, Cameron 74

   Two Rivers 68, Waupun 61

   Union Grove Christian 54, Rock County Christian 52

   Valders 67, Reedsville 58

   Viroqua 51, Black River Falls 40

   Waukesha West 53, Waukesha North 44

   Waunakee 66, DeForest 50

   Wauwatosa West 64, New Berlin West 43

   Wauzeka-Steuben 53, Ithaca 41

   West Bend West 51, West Bend East 21

   West De Pere 82, Denmark 60

   Williams Bay 71, Madison Abundant Life 40

   Wilmot Union 57, Union Grove 41

   Wisconsin Heights 51, Waterloo 48

   Wisconsin Lutheran 45, Slinger 35

   Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 54, Wausau East 46

   Wrightstown 61, Saint Mary Central 49

   Xavier 53, Ripon 50


Bradley Center-MLK tournament

   Stockbridge 55, Oneida Nation 49


Girls Basketball

   Adams-Friendship 49, Nekoosa 41

   Amery 37, Somerset 21

   Amherst 71, Manawa 19

   Aquinas 51, Tomah 33

   Assumption 60, Richland Center 45

   Athens 48, Pittsville 40

   Auburndale 50, Prentice 38

   Badger 60, Delavan-Darien 30

   Bangor 57, Cashton 56

   Bay Port 40, Sheboygan North 38

   Beaver Dam 65, Wisconsin Lutheran 32

   Blair-Taylor 51, Gilmanton 38

   Brodhead 68, Jefferson 42

   Brookfield Academy 39, Kenosha Christian Life 37

   Brookfield East 59, West Allis Central 34

   Clayton 44, Shell Lake 33

   Clinton 65, McFarland 48

   Colfax 41, Elk Mound 28

   Cornell 56, New Auburn 4

   Cudahy 57, Saint Francis 46

   D.C. Everest 46, Merrill 38

   Darlington 40, Southwestern 33

   Divine Savior 60, Wauwatosa East 28

   Dodgeville 54, Lancaster 43

   Drummond 46, Ironwood, Mich. 36

   Durand 49, Baldwin-Woodville 37

   Edgerton 43, Parkview 28

   Germantown 80, Homestead 53

   Glenwood City 31, Elmwood 14

   Grafton 46, Port Washington 21

   Grantsburg 62, Unity 48

   Green Bay Southwest 43, Green Bay East 22

   Hamilton 44, Brookfield Central 29

   Holmen 56, La Crosse Logan 49

   Howards Grove 40, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 27

   Hudson 42, River Falls 22

   Janesville Parker 51, Janesville Craig 36

   Kewaskum 48, New Holstein 35

   La Crosse Central 51, Sparta 35

   Madison Memorial 62, Beloit Memorial 51

   Manitowoc Lincoln 59, Ashwaubenon 56

   Marathon 76, Chequamegon 20

   Marion 47, Almond-Bancroft 27

   Menomonee Falls 49, West Allis Nathan Hale 26

   Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 65, Milwaukee North 35

   Milwaukee Bradley Technical 61, Milwaukee Vincent 48

   Milwaukee School of Languages 37, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Ronald Reagan 36

   Mosinee 40, Lakeland 30

   Mukwonago 50, Arrowhead 44

   New Berlin Eisenhower 70, Whitnall 28

   New Lisbon 25, Royall 23

   Newman Catholic 81, Phillips 43

   Northland Lutheran 42, Rib Lake 26

   Northland Pines 60, Rhinelander 44

   Northwood 63, Frederic 25

   Oak Creek 80, Kenosha Indian Trail 35

   Oostburg 53, Cedar Grove-Belgium 28

   Osceola 53, Ellsworth 45

   Oshkosh North 50, Oshkosh West 36

   Osseo-Fairchild 49, Cadott 40

   Pewaukee 65, Greendale 33

   Pius XI 61, Milwaukee King 47

   Plymouth 60, Kiel 43

   Port Edwards 58, Menominee Indian 30

   Potosi 56, East Dubuque, Ill. 44

   Prairie du Chien 38, Platteville 35

   Random Lake 49, Sheboygan Area Luth. 46

   Regis 48, McDonell Central 40

   River Ridge 59, Cassville 58

   Sheboygan County Christian 39, Kohler 30

   Sheboygan Falls 61, Campbellsport 38

   Sheboygan South 80, Green Bay West 41

   Slinger 38, Oconomowoc 30

   South Milwaukee 40, Shorewood 39

   South Shore 73, Hurley 61

   Spencer 31, Colby 30

   Spring Valley 54, Saint Croix Central 50

   St. Croix Falls 46, Turtle Lake 38

   Stevens Point 55, Wausau West 38

   Sun Prairie 65, Madison East 36

   Trinity Academy 59, Kenosha Reuther 29

   Two Rivers 48, Waupun 42

   Union Grove 49, Wilmot Union 34

   Union Grove Christian 58, Rock County Christian 29

   University Lake School 40, Faith Christian, Ill. 21

   Verona Area 79, Madison West 34

   Washburn 60, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 34

   Waterford 40, Elkhorn Area 36

   Waukesha South 44, Muskego 41

   Waukesha West 56, Waukesha North 47

   Westfield Area 55, Mauston 44

   Westosha Central 36, Burlington 33

   Whitewater 55, Palmyra-Eagle 32

   Wild Rose 37, Rosholt 24

   Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 65, Wausau East 37

   Wisconsin Valley Luth. 31, White Lake 15

Boys Hockey

   Aquinas 8, Black River Falls 2

   Arrowhead 4, Verona Area 3

   Fond du Lac 5, Houghton, Mich. 4

   Kenosha 6, Warren, Ill. 4

   Mosinee 3, Waupaca 2

   Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 5, KM/Mukwonago 3

   Saint Marys Springs 5, Neenah/Hortonville 0

   Sheboygan 3, Germantown 3, OT (tie)

   Stevens Point 9, Green Bay United 2

   Waunakee 4, Reedsburg Area 3

   Waupun 3, Fox Cities 2


Girls Hockey

   Lakeland 13, Beaver Dam 1

   Marshfield 1, Medford Area 0

   Northern Edge 3, Northland Pines 1

   USM 3, Appleton United 1

Top Sports Headlines [menu1360_4-C123745]

Sports Menu Subnav Category

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WAOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Chief Engineer Russ Crass at 715-842-2251. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.