Thursday's High School Sports Scores - WAOW - Newsline 9, Wausau News, Weather, Sports

Thursday's High School Sports Scores

Posted:

Boys Basketball

   Abundant Life Academy 59, Johnson Creek 56, OT

   Amherst 59, Bonduel 45

   Aquinas 64, Holmen 48

   Barneveld 62, Albany 52

   Barron 68, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 31

   Berlin 53, Clintonville 45

   Black Hawk 59, Juda 32

   Bloomer 33, Northwestern 27

   Brillion 58, Reedsville 49

   Brookfield Academy 58, University School of Milwaukee 51

   Cambridge 53, Waterloo 37

   Cameron 70, Flambeau 43

   Cassville 65, Belmont 29

   Catholic Central 65, Martin Luther 38

   Central WI Christian 53, Markesan 41

   Clayton 46, Turtle Lake 44, OT

   Cumberland 46, Ladysmith 38

   Deerfield 73, Williams Bay 62

   DeForest 51, Mount Horeb 33

   Dominican 70, Shoreland Lutheran 49

   Drummond 44, Washburn 30

   Elcho 49, Florence 38

   Fall River 56, Hustisford 30

   Fox Valley Lutheran 47, Freedom 41

   Goodman/Pembine 55, Phelps 33

   Hope Christian 73, Wayland Academy 55

   Horicon 64, Dodgeland 37

   Ironwood, Mich. 52, Ashland 49, OT

   Kettle Moraine Lutheran 64, Lomira 45

   Kickapoo 56, Ithaca 41

   La Farge 58, Seneca 45

   Laconia 57, North Fond du Lac 23

   Lake Country Lutheran 57, Living Word Lutheran 45

   Lake Mills 54, Columbus 42

   Lakeside Lutheran 57, Poynette 49

   Little Chute 56, Ripon 36

   Lodi 83, Watertown Luther Prep 46

   Luther 57, Black River Falls 29

   Marshall 79, Belleville 57

   Milwaukee King 49, Milwaukee South 39

   Montello 69, Lourdes Academy 64

   Monticello 46, Pecatonica 36

   North Crawford 61, De Soto 39

   Oakfield 47, Valley Christian 35

   Pardeeville 51, Rio 46

   Peshtigo 58, Oconto 48

   Potosi 56, River Ridge 53

   Racine Horlick 53, Young Coggs Prep 46

   Racine Lutheran 46, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 42

   Racine St. Catherine's 61, Saint Thomas More 46

   Randolph 47, Cambria-Friesland 28

   Roncalli 75, Hilbert 55

   Saint Marys Springs 44, Omro 36

   Salam School 84, Tenor 40

   Shiocton 60, Pacelli 58

   Shullsburg 46, Highland 36

   Solon Springs 55, Mercer 38

   St. John's NW Military Academy 77, Heritage Christian 65

   Trinity Academy 68, Grace Christian 54

   Union Grove Christian 56, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 36

   University Lake School 64, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 59

   Valders 63, Saint Mary Central 33

   Waterford 44, Westosha Central 41

   Wauzeka-Steuben 41, Weston 13

   Westby 46, West Salem 35

   Williams Bay Faith Christian 55, CEO Leadership Academy 45

   Winnebago Lutheran Academy 58, Mayville 44

   Wisconsin Valley Luth. 66, Bowler 58, OT

   Wrightstown 71, Manitowoc Lutheran 40

   Xavier 74, Waupaca 61

Girls Basketball

   Abbotsford 54, Prentice 32

   Athens 69, Rib Lake 27

   Bangor 50, Wonewoc-Center 42

   Beaver Dam 57, West Bend East 47

   Berlin 46, Westfield Area 37

   Blair-Taylor 64, Alma/Pepin 24

   Boscobel 50, Iowa-Grant 33

   Brodhead 48, Whitewater 32

   Brookwood 44, Royall 30

   Campbellsport 32, New Holstein 23

   Clinton 64, Evansville 39

   Colby 46, Gilman 28

   Colfax 50, Plum City 24

   Cuba City 43, Darlington 31

   De Pere 57, Bay Port 38

   Delavan-Darien 49, Kenosha Bradford 46

   East Troy 67, Parkview 19

   Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 55, Whitehall 47

   Eau Claire North 60, Hudson 49

   Edgerton 57, Big Foot 32

   Eleva-Strum 59, Cochrane-Fountain City 42

   Elk Mound 53, Boyceville 45, OT

   Fall Creek 54, Cadott 40

   Fort Atkinson 44, Elkhorn Area 39

   Gillett 68, Saint Thomas Aquinas 20

   Glenwood City 35, Saint Croix Central 16

   Greenwood 42, Granton 18

   Hillsboro 57, Necedah 33

   Howards Grove 34, Ozaukee 23

   Janesville Craig 61, Madison East 48

   Janesville Parker 62, Madison La Follette 56

   Jefferson 51, Palmyra-Eagle 32

   Kiel 68, Waupun 62, OT

   Lancaster 42, River Valley 33

   Lena 50, Crivitz 39

   Lincoln 50, Independence 29

   Marathon 47, Stratford 41

   Melrose-Mindoro 41, Gilmanton 38

   Milw. Washington 66, Milwaukee Vincent 64

   Milwaukee School of Languages 71, Destiny 40

   Mondovi 54, Elmwood 35

   Neillsville 40, Owen-Withee 31

   New Lisbon 42, Cashton 25

   Newman Catholic 73, Northland Lutheran 29

   Oostburg 67, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 35

   Osseo-Fairchild 45, Stanley-Boyd 44

   Pacelli 53, Shiocton 37

   Peshtigo 30, Suring 25

   Pewaukee 67, Whitnall 38

   Platteville 59, Richland Center 49

   Potosi 64, Wauzeka-Steuben 35

   Prairie du Chien 53, Dodgeville 47

   Random Lake 39, Kohler 20

   Regis 47, Altoona 26

   Salam School 35, Tenor 9

   South Shore 83, Cromwell, Minn. 49

   Spencer 37, Columbus Catholic 36

   Spring Valley 58, New Auburn 5

   The Prairie School 53, Waterford 47

   Thorp 42, McDonell Central 41

   Union Grove Christian 59, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 51

   Verona Area 61, Beloit Memorial 36

   Wisconsin Dells 55, Sparta 50

   Wisconsin Lutheran 49, West Bend West 41

Boys Hockey

   Antigo 3, Lakeland 1

   Appleton United 6, Neenah/Hortonville 3

   Eau Claire Memorial 8, River Falls 2

   Hayward 3, Amery 1

   LaFollette / East 2, Grafton 1

   Madison Memorial 7, Beaver Dam 2

   North Shore, Minn. 6, Ashland 1

   Northland Pines 12, Rhinelander 0

   Oshkosh 9, Waupun 2

   Rice Lake 2, Eau Claire North 1

   Somerset 5, Spooner 0

   Stevens Point 7, Merrill 1

   Sun Prairie 4, Beloit Memorial 2

   Viroqua 2, Sparta/Mauston 2, OT (tie)

   Waupaca 5, Tomahawk 4

   Wausau West 5, Wausau East 1

   Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 10, Marshfield 3


Girls Hockey

   St. Croix Valley Fusion 1, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 0

WRESTLING

   Appleton North 37, Menasha 34

   Ashwaubenon 59, Sheboygan North 16

   Badger 52, Waterford 16

   Bay Port 62, Manitowoc Lincoln 12

   Brodhead/Juda 42, Clinton 36

   Brookwood 51, Necedah 25

   Burlington 58, Wilmot Union 6

   Coleman 66, Gillett/Suring 9

   Cumberland 46, Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 22

   De Pere 41, Sheboygan South 33

   Deerfield 51, Rio/Fall River 18

   Holmen 34, Sparta 28

   Horicon 51, Dodgeland 28

   Independence/Gilmanton 46, Blair-Taylor 15

   Johnson Creek 60, Hustisford 6

   Kaukauna 55, Oshkosh North 8

   Lancaster 51, Richland Center 18

   Lourdes Academy 40, Markesan 30

   Markesan 57, Oakfield 21

   Markesan 69, Montello 0

   Mauston 43, Westfield Area 30

   Menomonie 59, Chippewa Falls 10

   Merrill 47, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 18

   Mineral Point 49, Fennimore 18

   Mukwonago 38, Fort Atkinson 24

   Nekoosa/Port Edwards 64, Adams-Friendship 15

   New Richmond 44, Baldwin-Woodville 25

   Oconto 45, Sturgeon Bay 24

   Oconto Falls 71, West De Pere 3

   Oshkosh West 48, Kimberly 27

   Osseo-Fair/Altoon/Aug/Fall Crk 35, Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp 33

   Ozaukee 56, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 18

   Parkview 56, Palmyra-Eagle 12

   Princeton 37, Markesan 36

   Pulaski 49, Green Bay Preble/East 19

   Random Lake 39, Oostburg 25

   Reedsburg Area 57, Waunakee 18

   Rhinelander 71, Antigo 12

   Rice Lake 52, Eau Claire Memorial 24

   Saint Lawrence Seminary 57, North Fond du Lac 15

   Sauk Prairie 54, DeForest 20

   Seymour 36, Denmark 28

   Sheboygan Falls 51, Waupun 15

   Somerset 53, Osceola 30

   Spencer 50, Rosholt 12

   Tomahawk 60, Lakeland 18

   Turner 43, Big Foot/Williams Bay 22

   Two Rivers 67, Campbellsport 9

   Wisconsin Dells 63, Wautoma/Wild Rose 18

   Wisconsin Lutheran 35, Watertown 27

Top Sports Headlines [menu1360_4-C123745]

Sports Menu Subnav Category

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WAOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Chief Engineer Russ Crass at 715-842-2251. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.