Saturday's High School Sports Scores - WAOW - Newsline 9, Wausau News, Weather, Sports

Saturday's High School Sports Scores

Posted:

Boys Basketball

   Almond-Bancroft 64, Wauzeka-Steuben 43

   Aquinas 60, Roseville, Minn. 43

   Barneveld 69, Juda 33

   Berlin 57, Adams-Friendship 29

   Black Hawk 66, Cassville 44

   Brillion 76, Saint Mary Central 45

   Brookfield Academy 85, Wayland Academy 67

   Central WI Christian 74, Rio 57

   Chilton 59, Reedsville 55, OT

   Delavan-Darien 65, Big Foot 62

   Dominican 76, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 44

   Goodhue, Minn. 70, Hudson 65, OT

   Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 72, Shiocton 64

   Hillsboro 66, Seneca 32

   Hustisford 70, Saint Lawrence Seminary 30

   La Crosse Logan 65, Caledonia, Minn. 56

   Lake Mills 65, Milwaukee Marshall 57

   Little Chute 48, Seymour 30

   McFarland 58, Elkhorn Area 52

   Messmer 60, Living Word Lutheran 37

   Montello 59, Sevastopol 29

   Monticello 54, Argyle 31

   Oshkosh West 46, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 34

   Osseo-Fairchild 61, Glenwood City 60

   Pacelli 61, Assumption 41

   Potosi 53, Albany 39

   Randolph 68, Plymouth 59

   Ripon 67, Xavier 62

   River Falls 69, Tomah 44

   River Ridge 50, Belmont 43

   Saint Marys Springs 65, Random Lake 31

   Salam School 61, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 51

   Shawano Comm. 53, Merrill 49

   Stevens Point 52, Eau Claire Memorial 44

   The Prairie School 69, Martin Luther 49

   Waukesha West 57, Menomonee Falls 54

   Winneconne 58, Clintonville 46

   Wrightstown 48, Valders 47


Midwest Players Classic

   Austin, Minn. 71, Westby 48

   Eastview, Minn. 37, Holmen 33

   Linn-Mar, Marion, Iowa 67, Onalaska 32

   Robbinsdale Cooper, Minn. 71, DeForest 67

   Roncalli 66, Maple River, Minn. 49


St. Paul Tournament

   Eden Prairie, Minn. 64, Mukwonago 54

   St. Paul Johnson, Minn. 86, Lodi 77

   Wisconsin Dells 66, St. Thomas Academy, Minn. 59


Girls Basketball

   Adams-Friendship 32, Berlin 28

   Assumption 61, Pacelli 29

   Baraboo 58, Waunakee 55

   Colfax 38, Ladysmith 34

   Delavan-Darien 59, Big Foot 39

   Dodgeville 65, Evansville 59

   Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 50, Cochrane-Fountain City 34

   Eau Claire North 65, Arrowhead 59

   Fort Atkinson 44, Portage 34

   Grafton 48, Greendale 41

   Hillsboro 42, Cashton 40

   Janesville Craig 64, Madison West 51

   Kiel 38, Howards Grove 26

   Madison La Follette 74, Madison East 46

   Middleton 72, Beloit Memorial 51

   Random Lake 34, Oakfield 27

   Reedsburg Area 47, River Valley 41

   Saint Croix Central 50, Ellsworth 41

   Verona Area 62, Sun Prairie 37

   Wisconsin Lutheran 62, Milwaukee Vincent 37

Boys Hockey

   Amery 5, Chequamegon/Phillips 4

   Appleton United 4, Fond du Lac 3

   Bay Port/Pulaski 4, Neenah/Hortonville 1

   Beaver Dam 3, Waupun 2

   Duluth East, Minn. 10, Superior 3

   Green Bay United 4, Waunakee 1

   Hayward 8, Ashland 2

   KM/Mukwonago 1, Whitefish Bay 1, OT (tie)

   Marquette University 5, University School of Milwaukee 2

   McFarland 4, Stoughton 2

   Merrill 5, Medford Area 3

   Middleton 2, Janesville 1

   Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 5, New Richmond 3

   Verona Area 7, Sun Prairie 3

   Waupaca 8, Rhinelander 2

   Wausau East 4, Lakeland 3, OT

   Wausau West 3, Edgewood 0

   West Salem 3, Eau Claire North 1


Girls Hockey


   Bay Area 11, Beaver Dam 0

   Central Wisconsin 2, St. Croix Valley Fusion 2, OT (tie)

   Hayward/Spooner 3, Eveleth-Gilbert Area, Minn. 0

   Holy Angels, Minn. 2, Arrowhead 1

   Onalaska 4, Middleton 3

   Rock County 8, Viroqua 0

WRESTLING

   Apple Valley 50, Hudson 21

   Apple Valley 55, Ellsworth 12

   Badger 34, South Milwaukee 21

   Badger 35, West Allis Nathan Hale 22

   Badger 42, Wauwatosa West/East 21

   Badger 52, Oconomowoc 18

   De Pere 51, Milwaukee Hamilton 30

   Janesville Craig 48, Madison La Follette 23

   Kewaskum 54, Mayville 18

   Kewaunee 42, Milwaukee Hamilton 31

   Laconia 46, Waupun 35

   Lancaster 32, Sauk Prairie 31

   Lancaster 37, Lodi 33

   Lancaster 38, Edgar 28

   Lancaster 63, Portage 15

   Madison La Follette 40, Madison East 24

   Madison La Follette 42, Beloit Memorial 34

   Manitowoc Lincoln 34, Waukesha West 29

   Marshall 52, Mayville 29

   Menomonie 62, Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp 9

   Menomonie 69, Mondovi 9

   Menomonie 77, Whitehall 3

   Milwaukee Hamilton 36, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas Acad. 27

   Milwaukee Hamilton 39, Sturgeon Bay 36

   Mount Horeb/Barneveld 55, Verona Area 20

   Mount Horeb/Barneveld 78, Madison Memorial 0

   Ripon 39, Waupun 39

   South Milwaukee 51, Manitowoc Lincoln 14

   Sun Prairie 57, Madison La Follette 21

   Tomahawk 51, Milwaukee Hamilton 12

   Waupun 51, Mayville 22

   Waupun 51, Mayville 22

   Waupun 63, Hillsboro 18

   Wauwatosa West/East 53, Manitowoc Lincoln 15

   West Bend East 45, Waupun 27

   West Bend East 49, Mayville 30

   Wilmot Union 40, Madison La Follette 36

   Wisconsin Lutheran 44, Manitowoc Lincoln 36

   Wittenberg-Birnamwood 46, Shiocton 23

   Wittenberg-Birnamwood 57, Freedom 15

   Wittenberg-Birnamwood 60, Amherst 18

   Wittenberg-Birnamwood 67, Manawa 12

   Wittenberg-Birnamwood 70, Weyauwega-Fremont 6

Top Sports Headlines [menu1360_4-C123745]

Sports Menu Subnav Category

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WAOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Chief Engineer Russ Crass at 715-842-2251. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.