Tuesday's local high school scores (1-29-13) - WAOW - Newsline 9, Wausau News, Weather, Sports

Tuesday's local high school scores (1-29-13)

Posted:

Boys Basketball

   Abbotsford 83, Chequamegon 46

   Antigo 66, Northland Pines 46

   Appleton East 38, Kimberly 31

   Appleton West 70, Menasha 56

   Ashwaubenon 51, Pulaski 50, 2OT

   Badger 61, Waukesha South 56

   Bangor 59, Royall 52

   Bay Port 69, Green Bay West 57

   Beaver Dam 61, West Bend West 49

   Brillion 63, Hilbert 45

   Brookfield Academy 55, Racine Lutheran 49

   Brookfield Central 66, Marquette University 46

   Brown Deer 87, Whitnall 72

   Colby 50, Owen-Withee 38

   Cuba City 79, Fennimore 44

   D.C. Everest 54, Wausau East 36

   De Pere 71, Green Bay East 38

   Denmark 61, Luxemburg-Casco 60

   East Troy 81, Clinton 69

   Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 53, Cumberland 44

   Edgerton 59, Turner 34

   Faith Christian, Ill. 46, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 39

   Fond du Lac 52, Appleton North 41

   Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 79, West Salem 52

   Germantown 79, Cedarburg 35

   Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 69, Reedsville 64

   Hamilton 53, Brookfield East 43

   Homestead 68, Grafton 55

   Iowa-Grant 60, Boscobel 56, OT

   Jefferson 64, Big Foot 60

   Kenosha Indian Trail 56, Racine Park 51

   Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 49, Shoreland Lutheran 43

   Kenosha Tremper 64, Kenosha Bradford 55

   Kiel 48, Cedar Grove-Belgium 29

   La Crosse Central 55, Holmen 53

   Laconia 78, Weyauwega-Fremont 53

   Lake Mills 75, Columbus 61

   Lancaster 47, Benton 39

   Madison West 53, Beloit Memorial 45

   Marshfield 60, Stevens Point 53

   McFarland 44, Palmyra-Eagle 36

   Milton 65, Janesville Parker 62

   Milwaukee Hamilton 64, Milwaukee Madison 42

   Milwaukee King 61, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 42

   Milwaukee Riverside University 67, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 48

   Milwaukee South 70, Milwaukee North 46

   Mineral Point 57, Darlington 37

   Necedah 56, Brookwood 44

   Onalaska 75, Sparta 51

   Oostburg 57, Ozaukee 38

   Oshkosh North 64, Neenah 55

   Potosi 55, Belmont 45

   Racine Horlick 64, Franklin 52

   Reedsburg Area 58, River Valley 46

   Roncalli 70, Manitowoc Lutheran 68

   Saint Marys Springs 69, North Fond du Lac 46

   Seneca 41, Ithaca 38

   Sheboygan North 60, Manitowoc Lincoln 58

   Sheboygan South 50, Green Bay Preble 39

   Slinger 70, West Bend East 51

   Southwestern 68, Riverdale 21

   Stoughton 49, Monona Grove 39

   The Prairie School 68, Heritage Christian 30

   Union Grove Christian 56, Grace Christian 33

   Watertown 59, Hartford Union 50

   Watertown Maranatha Baptist 60, University Lake School 58

   Waukesha West 69, Madison East 48

   Wauwatosa East 53, Menomonee Falls 50

   Wayland Academy 77, St. John's NW Military Academy 59

   West Allis Nathan Hale 69, West Allis Central 53

   West De Pere 68, Marinette 54

   Whitefish Bay 63, Milwaukee Lutheran 51

   Whitewater 56, Parkview 52

   Wisconsin Heights 68, Cambridge 54

   Wisconsin Lutheran 78, Oconomowoc 41

   Wonewoc-Center 60, New Lisbon 50

   Wrightstown 72, Freedom 47

   Young Coggs Prep 79, Salam School 59


Girls Basketball

   Algoma 55, Oconto 32

   Baraboo 56, Sauk Prairie 28

   Barneveld 69, Black Hawk 33

   Benton/Shullsburg 75, Cassville 34

   Central WI Christian 46, Rio 45

   Cudahy 61, Saint Francis 44

   D.C. Everest 49, Wausau East 29

   De Pere 71, Green Bay East 24

   Deerfield 48, Johnson Creek 32

   Destiny 63, Milw. Madison/Career & Technical/Northwest 45

   Divine Savior 51, Brookfield Central 38

   Dodgeville 53, Iowa-Grant 24

   East Troy 65, Waterford 48

   Edgewood 55, Monona Grove 48

   Fall River 51, Williams Bay 32

   Fort Atkinson 37, Monroe 24

   Franklin 64, Racine Horlick 27

   Germantown 98, Cedarburg 82

   Green Bay Preble 40, Sheboygan South 38

   Hamilton 56, Brookfield East 42

   Hayward 89, Cumberland 20

   Hilbert 30, Chilton 27

   Hustisford 38, Dodgeland 25

   Kenosha Reuther 65, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 32

   Kenosha Tremper 49, Kenosha Bradford 45, OT

   Kettle Moraine Lutheran 51, Hartford Union 24

   Lake Country Lutheran 66, Wayland Academy 36

   Lake Mills 75, Columbus 61

   Living Word Lutheran 61, University School of Milwaukee 23

   Lodi 60, Lakeside Lutheran 51

   Lourdes Academy 57, Wild Rose 32

   Manitowoc Lutheran 49, Brillion 48

   Markesan 50, Pardeeville 24

   Marshall 63, Wisconsin Heights 44

   Menomonee Falls 60, Wauwatosa East 36

   Middleton 62, Janesville Craig 50

   Milton 65, DeForest 58

   Milwaukee King 91, Milwaukee Vincent 47

   Milwaukee North 66, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 23

   Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 57, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 18

   Milwaukee Riverside University 82, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 59

   Milwaukee School of Languages 60, Milwaukee South 33

   Mukwonago 49, New Berlin West 39

   Nicolet 46, Port Washington 31

   Northland Pines 51, Antigo 28

   Oak Creek 55, Racine Case 40

   Oregon 55, Stoughton 33

   Oshkosh West 56, Kaukauna 27

   Pecatonica 44, Argyle 41

   Peshtigo 68, Saint Thomas Aquinas 14

   Pewaukee 42, Watertown 15

   Potosi 55, Belmont 45

   Racine Park 69, Kenosha Indian Trail 54

   Racine St. Catherine's 64, Saint Thomas More 30

   Randolph 56, Cambria-Friesland 21

   Reedsburg Area 47, Portage 43

   River Ridge 38, Highland 20

   Saint Mary Central 48, Mishicot 33

   Seneca 56, Ithaca 50

   Sheboygan North 47, Manitowoc Lincoln 35

   Southern Door 52, Gibraltar 38

   Stevens Point 59, Marshfield 40

   Sturgeon Bay 53, Sevastopol 12

   Turner 62, Albany 21

   Union Grove 66, Westosha Central 40

   University Lake School 60, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 37

   Watertown Luther Prep 62, Poynette 44

   Waukesha South 48, Greendale 38

   Waukesha West 43, Wauwatosa West 17

   Waunakee 63, Mount Horeb 37

   Waupaca 50, Winneconne 32

   Wautoma 41, Mauston 32

   West Allis Nathan Hale 47, West Allis Central 32

   Wilmot Union 58, Badger 44

   Xavier 31, Fox Valley Lutheran 23

Boys Hockey

   Cloquet/Esko/Carlton, Minn. 4, Superior 2

   KM/Mukwonago 2, Waukesha 1

   La Crosse 2, Aquinas 1

   Madison Memorial 3, Sun Prairie 1

   Madison West 3, Beloit Memorial 1

   McFarland 5, Monroe 2

   New Richmond 7, River Falls 3

   Northland Pines 4, Antigo 2

   Saint Marys Springs 6, Waupun 0

   Sauk Prairie 5, Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 1

   Verona Area 6, Janesville 1

   Whitefish Bay 2, Cedarburg 0

Girls Hockey

   Icebergs 9, Badger 2

Top Sports Headlines [menu1360_4-C123745]

Sports Menu Subnav Category

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WAOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Chief Engineer Russ Crass at 715-842-2251. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.