Wisconsin AP Boys All-State selections - WAOW - Newsline 9, Wausau News, Weather, Sports

Wisconsin AP Boys All-State selections

Posted:

Wisconsin Associated Press boys basketball All-State selections, as voted by a panel of media:

   Player of the year: Bronson Koenig, LaCrosse Aquinas

   Coach of the year: Rick Schneider, Aquinas

   FIRST TEAM

   -- Bronson Koenig, sr., Aquinas

   -- Luke Fischer, sr., Germantown

   -- Kevon Looney, jr., Milwaukee Hamilton

   -- Matt Thomas, sr., Onalaska

   -- Duane Wilson, sr., Whitefish Bay Dominican

   SECOND TEAM

   -- Turner Botz, 6-6, sr., Little Chute

   -- Henry Ellenson, 6-9, soph., Rice Lake

   -- Nick Fuller, 6-6, sr., Sun Prairie;

   -- Jamaar McKay, 6-4, sr., Milwaukee Washington

   -- Diamond Stone, 6-9, soph., Whitefish Bay Dominican

   THIRD TEAM

   --Deonte Burton, 6-4, sr., Milwaukee Vincent

   -- Austin Hawkins, 6-4, sr., Auburndale

   -- Kenneth Lowe, 6-8, sr., Little Chute

   -- Austin Malone-Mitchell, 5-11, sr., Milwaukee King

   --  Cam Ward, 6-2, jr., Marshall

   FOURTH TEAM

   -- Ben Best, 6-6, sr., Drummond

   -- Toby Hegner, 6-10, sr., Berlin

   -- Brett Prahl, 6-9, sr., East Troy

   -- Jordan Shea, 6-4, jr., Lodi

   -- Cody Wichmann, 6-4, sr., Pulaski

   HONORABLE MENTION

   Trevor Anderson, frosh., Stevens Point; Lamonte Bearden, jr., Germantown; Adam Beyer, sr., De Pere; Carson Biedrzycki, sr., Burlington; Dominic Cizauskas, jr., Mukwonago; Malik Clements, jr., Madison West; Deiondre Cunningham, sr., Wisconsin Lutheran; Jerrelle Deberry, jr., Milwaukee Destiny; Will Decorah, sr., Waunakee; M.J. Delmore, sr., Wisconsin Dells; Jason Derby, sr., Cuba City; Carlin Dupree, sr., Milwaukee Bay View; Brady Ellingson, jr., Sussex Hamilton; Terrence Garner, sr., Oak Creek; Caleb Glennon, sr., Amherst; Ethan Guske, sr., Sheboygan North; Joel Heesch, sr., Mauston; David Jesperson, sr., Merrill; John Keefe, sr., Medford; Christian Kennedy, sr., Onalaska Luther; Eric Kittel, sr., Brillion; Joe Latimore, sr., Monroe; Riley LaChance, jr., Brookfield Central; Brett Linzmeier, sr., Two Rivers; D'Angelo Jackson, jr., Racine Case; Nick McGlynn, soph., Stoughton; Aaron Moesch, sr., Green Bay Southwest; Sam Murphy, sr., Royall; Nate Neveau, jr., Oshkosh North; Nick Noskowiak, soph., Sun Prairie; Adam Pohlman, jr., Neenah; Cooper Radtke, jr., Oshkosh North; Aaron Retzlaff, sr., Randolph; Zach Schradle, sr. Clayton; Cody Schwartz, soph., West De Pere; Tyler Semenas, sr., Laconia; Clay Stevens, sr., Racine Lutheran; Reed Timmer, jr., New Berlin Eisenhower; Riley Vander Wyst, sr., Kaukauna; Travis Voigt, sr., Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran; Tim Wagner, sr,. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau; Jester Weah, sr., Madison Memorial; Logan Wolf, sr., Elmwood; Joe Whalen, sr., Augusta; Ethan Yonke, jr., Almond-Bancroft.

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WAOW. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Chief Engineer Russ Crass at 715-842-2251. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.